Monday April 15th:
Sona Jobarteh @ Grey Eagle
The Cowboy Junkies @ The Wortham Center
Mashup Mondays @ One World Brewing
The Hot Seat @ Fleetwood’s
Jacob Rodriguez Quintet featuring Markus Howell @ Little Jumbo
Tuesday, April 16th:
An Evening w/Robyn Hitchcock @ Grey Eagle
Grateful Family Band Tuesdays @ One World Brewing
(STAREFFER) w/Ruth Radelet & happy sad face @ The Orange Peel
Fancy & the Gentlemen @ Jack of the Wood
Jay Sanders, Will Boyd, Zack Page & Alan Hall @ Little Jumbo
Wednesday, April 17th
The Mallett Brothers Band @ Grey Eagle Patio
Asheville FM Live Music Sessions: Aunt Vicki + Wife Island @ The Getaway River Bar
Saylor Brothers & Friends @ French Broad River Brewing
Tom Maxwell w/Mark Capon @ Citizen Vinyl
Ben Balmer @ Asheville Guitar Bar
Flummox, Bad Ties & Roamck @ The Odd
Latin Night Wednesdays @ One World Brewing West
Bam-a-Lam @ 5 Walnut Wine Bar
Torren Brown’s (60’s/70’s) Psych Night @ Fleetwood’s
After Ours @ The One Stop
Western Wednesday @ The Double Crown
Echo / Soft Shade / So How’s Your Epilepsy Been? @ Static Age-Records
Thursday, April 18
Pearl Psychedelic Institute @ One World Brewing West
MGBs @ Asheville Guitar Bar
Asheville Storyslam: Green @ The Grey Eagle
Summer Like The Season @ The Outpost
Sold Out: The Driver Era @ The Orange Peel
Momma Molasses @ Crow & Quill
The Silver Doors @ Eulogy
Blase @ One World Brewing
Drook, Convalescent & Feeling Format @ Fleetwood’s
Dark Hand, Split in Two & Awful Prophet @ 27 Club
Asheville FM Pint Night Fundrive Kick-Off w/ DJ Otto Maddox @ New Belgium Brewing
Jerry’s Dead @ French Broad River Brewery
Meschiya Lake @ 12 Bones Brewing
Raphael Graves Trio @ Cultivated Cocktails
Thursday Jazz Jam @ LEAF Global Arts
Friday, April 19
Downtown After 5 @ Lexington Avenue
Company Swing @ Grey Eagle Patio
Houndmouth w/Future Killer @ Salvage Station
Mr Jimmy @ Asheville Guitar Bar
Art of The Duo: Natalie Cressman & Ian Faquini w/Rebecca Kleinmann & Taylor Eigsti @ Freeburg Pianos Hendersonville
Step Afrika! @ The Wortham Center
Sunny Side Jazz Quartet @ Crow & Quill
Club Saltburn @ The Outpost
Pylon Reenactment Society w/Pinkeye @ Eulogy
The Welocoming // Bombay Gasoline // Oh you Pretty Things @ Fleetwood’s
Noche Latinx w/M A R & The Marmeladies @ One World Brewing West
Young Dubliners w/Dylan Walshe @ The Grey Eagle
Big Blue Jams Band @ Shakey’s
Minnesota, Abelation, Zeplinn & Shakes @ Asheville Music Hall
Barefuzz @ The One Stop
Saturday, April 20
Carpal Tullar @ Grey Eagle Patio
Adam Knight’s Buried Alive @ Highland Brewing
Vince Junior Band @ Asheville Guitar Bar
Lissie w/The Wandering Hearts @ Salvage Station
The Tortured Partiers Department @ The Outpost
The Doors: Unhinged w/Reggie Headen @ One World Brewing West
Drayton & The Dreamboats @ Crow & Quill
Satsang w/Tim Snider @ Grey Eagle
Step Afrika! @ The Wortham Center
Powder Horns, Lion County Safari, Coyotes & Perishes @ Fleetwood’s
The Wallflowers w/Santiago y Los Gatos @ The Orange Peel
Weedeater @ Eulogy
Squeaky Feet @ The One Stop
420 Fest 2024 @ Asheville Music Hall
Mama & The Ruckus @ Jack of the Wood
Sunday, April 21
Reggae Sunday w/Chalwa @ French Broad River Brewing
Dirty Dead @ The Outpost
Jim Swayzee & Annie Myers @ Grey Eagle Patio
Festy at the Westy @ One World Brewing West
Cosmic Appalachian Soul Sundays @ Sovereign Kava
Helado Negro w/Marem Ladson @ Eulogy
Jeremy Pinnell w/Time Sawyer @ Grey Eagle
Carolina Sage @ The One Stop
Monday, April 22
The Mountain Goats w/Katy Kirby @ Salvage Station
CaroMia, Rahm, Iannuci & Jaze Uries @ 5 Walnut
Beach Fossils @ The Orange Peel
Mashup Mondays w/JLloyd @ One World Brewing West
Sun Room @ Eulogy
Hillai Govreen @ Little Jumbo
Tuesday, April 23
Grateful Family Band Tuesdays @ One World Brewing West
John Mailander’s Forecast @ The Grey Eagle
Rawayana w/DJ Malintzin @ The Orange Peel
Asheville Jazz Collective @ Little Jumbo
Hope Springs Eternal: A musical benefit for Beloved Asheville @ RAD Brewing Company
The John Henry’s @ 5 Walnut
In Theaters:
Matilda: The Musical @ Asheville Community Theatre