Monday, April 22nd
Mashup Mondays @ One World Brewing West
Hillai Govreen @ Little Jumbo
The Mountain Goats @ Salvage Station
Beach Fossils, Nation of Language @ The Orange Peel
Sun Room @ Eulogy
The Hot Seat @ Fleetwood’s
Kevin Coleman, Blake Hornsby, Aunt Ant, The Knife Kickers @ Static Age
Tuesday, April 23rd
Grateful Family Band Tuesdays @ One World Brewing West
Tuesday Night Funk Jam @ Asheville Music Hall
John Mailander’s Forecast @ Grey Eagle
Second Wind, Bangladeafy, Curbside Loveseat, Bruschetta Delorean @ 27 Club
Rawayana, DJ Malintzin @ The Orange Peel
Wednesday, April 24th
Old-Time Jam @ Jack of The Wood
Latin Night Wednesday @ One World Brewing West
Sara Jean Kelley @ Grey Eagle ( patio )
The Carolyn, Busy Weather, Eaten by Snakes @ Fleetwoods
Meter & Melody Monthly Poetry Readings @ Static Age
Juniper Willow, Xor, Kangarot @ The Odd
Hayes & The Heathen @ Salvage Station
Wisp w/ Photographic Memory @ Grey Eagle
Connor Law & Taylor Pierson @ Citizen Vinyl
Stetson’s Stink Bug Bourbon Band @ Eda’s Hide-A-Way
Parker Zelter & Friends @ The One Stop
Zach Bryson, Corey Parsons @ Double Crown
Santiago y Los Gatos @ Eulogy
Thursday, April 25th
Saint Asonia @ Salvage Station
Scott H. Biram @ Grey Eagle
The Lads @ Grey Eagle ( patio )
Quinn Sternberg’s Mind Beach, Danny Ianucci Trio @ The Outpost
Kid Billy @ One World Brewing
Night Beers, Small Doses, Sunbearer, On The Block @ Static Age
Lex Nell, Tree City, Lil Meow @ Asheville Music Hall
Hammock Theory @ One World Brewing West
Page Ninety Nine, Massa Nera, Private Hell, Serrate @ Eulogy
European Royal Classical Ballet presents Tchaikovsky’s Swan Lake @ Wortham Center for The Performing Arts
Nora En Pure, Marley Carroll @ The Orange Peel
Sour Bridge @ Jack of The Wood
Friday, April 26th
Lumpy Heads @ The Outpost
Plastique, Sunroom, Gorm @ Static Age
Studio 701 DW Dance Party @ Different Wrld
Those Dogs, Colossal Human Failure, The Discs @ Fleetwoods
Jake Burns @ One World Brewing
Brightsome Color @ The One Stop
Timelapse w/ Jose Vera & Chris F @ Static Age Loft
Ty Segall, Sharpie Smile @ The Orange Peel
Lamp @ Salvage Station
Barret Davis @ Grey Eagle ( patio )
Pleasure Chest @ Eda’s Hide-A-Way
Living Light + Medisin & Purrriestess @ One World Brewing West
Blind Date Live @ The Grey Eagle
Lilith Rising, Post Chaos, 4th Horse, Wesley Lies @ 27 Club
The Trusty Hucksters @ Jack of The Wood
Kooley High w/ C.Shreve, Mike L!ve, SK The Novelist @ Eulogy
Saturday, April 27th
Ruston Kelly @ Grey Eagle
Kangarot, Cemetery Sex, Violent Vickie, Blood Orchid @ Different Wrld
Mystic Grizzly, Arcturus & Trinity Justice @ Asheville Music Hall
The Dahmers, Fast Eddy @ Fleetwoods
Hot in Herre 2000s Dance Party @ The Orange Peel
Sun Organ, Good Trauma, Trust Blinks, Nathanael Jordan @ Static Age
Timbalive @ Salvage Station
Big Fur + Swansgate @ One World Brewing West
Jammy Pac @ The One Stop
Jody Carroll @ Ginger’s Revenge
Cyberdungeon w/ Dj Spit @ Static Age
Sean Newman Band @ Eda’s Hide-A-Way
Lydia Hamby @ Jack of The Wood
Anya Hinkle @ Citizen Vinyl
Sunday, April 28th
Stephen Marley @ French Broad River Brewery
Erica Dawn Lyle, Frankie Consent, Thom Nguyen, Adam Lion, Ashley Paul, Astroturf noise @ Static Age
Ethereal Grl Presents: Grls Just Wanna Have Funds @ Different Wrld
Sun of Stars @ The One Stop
The Local Honeys @ Grey Eagle
Beth Snapp @ Grey Eagle ( patio )
Elefante @ Little Jumbo
Dirty Dead @ The Outpost
Emily Musolino @ One World Brewing West
Blue Ridge Orchestra Presents: Spring Fourth @ Wortham Center for The Performing Arts
Pete Davidson @ The Orange Peel
Red Clay Strays, Troubadour Blue @ Rabbit Rabbit
Aim High, Seneca Burns, Practically Paradise, No Stop, The Dirty Low Down @ Eulogy
Monday, April 29th
Mashup Mondays @ One World Brewing West
Flight Attendant, ?watches?, fantomex @ Grey Eagle
UNCA stet led by Justin Ray @ Little Jumbo
Tuesday, April 30th
Grateful Family Band Tuesdays @ One World Brewing West
Tuesday Night Funk Jam @ Asheville Music Hall
Jay Sanders, Will Boyd, Zack Page, Alan Hall @ Little Jumbo
Aaron Lee Tasjan w/ Molly Martin @ Grey Eagle
The Hirs Collective, Rid of Me, DSHK, Hams @ Static Age
Meatbodies, Manas, Impending Joy @ Different Wrld
Waxahatchee, Good Morning @ The Orange Peel
The Ballroom Thieves @ Eulogy
Pinks Beds and Caged Affair @ Citizen Vinyl
In Theatres:
Asheville Community Theater : Matilda: The Musical April 12th – May 5th
Wortham Center of The Arts Presents : Couples Therapy April 26-27. Cat Kid Comic Club: The Musical April 29-30